Wednesday, April 2, 2008

4am.

It's 4am, what else am I going to do?

Do you shave your legs? No, I Nair them.
Do you shave your armpits? Every few days.
Do you shave your other area? Mind your own business, you perv!
Are you secretly gay? It's so secret I don't even know about it. ;-)
Have you ever had nasty dreams about your teachers? No....never quite got the whole "crushing-on-teacher-thing" either.
Can you pop your shoulder out of place? Er, no.
How many contacts are saved to your phone? 37.
Have you ever been inside Victoria's Secret? I've been inside their catalogue, if you know what I mean ;-)
Do you cut your wrists? DO I LOOK EMO TO YOU?!!
Have you ever applied makeup to your face? Yeah, bring on the war-paint.
Do you read/watch/submit porn? I plead the Fifth.
How far can you throw a football? Not very far, but thats okay, cuz I can cheer!
Who are you voting for? Someone that sounds like a total sleazebag - hey, at least they're being honest.
Can you sing? If you mean - can I open my mouth and say words to a melody, why yes, then I can "sing".
What's your sign? Aquarius, baby ;-) Come here often?
Have you ever painted your nails? Nail polish gives me a headache, so not since I've been 13.
Have you ever played strip darts/poker/pool? Yeah, I've played strip poker. and WON!
Do you watch the news with your parents? Hardly; I don't live at home.
Do you smell bad? I dunno, you tell me.
Have you ever cried while watching a movie? At the end of Notting Hill, oddly enough.
Do you eat your scabs? Do you eat your boogers?
Do you wear makeup becuase you think you're ugly? Hells no. I just wear it when I want to feel validated as a person, goshdarnit!
What kind of phone do you have? Telus LG

3 comments:

Heather said...

Lol @ "do I look Emo to you?" I cant say I've seen anyone look LESS Emo than you though it would be a great photo if you ever decided to do it!

Heather said...

Oh and the 'boyfriend's blog' photo link doesn't work for me.

her said...

yeah somehow I can't get it to not have my blog first then his - for now just manually delete my blog from the addy bar and it'll work. Sorry!